HomeBuy CryptozkApes Token
ZAT icon

Buy
zkApes Token

Sign up to buy ZAT. Start with just kr10.

ZAT icon

Buy
zkApes Token

Millions choose Kraken to buy zkApes Token. Start with just $10.

Kraken App QR Code

Get the Kraken app

Pay securely with

Apple pay

How to buy zkApes Token in Sweden

Learn how to buy zkApes Token on Kraken’s crypto platform in Sweden. Create your free account and connect a funding method to buy over cryptocurrencies including ZAT. Kraken makes it quick and easy to get started

product-overview

Step 1: Sign up - Provide your email address and country of residence to get started with our secure verification process.

hovering-coin

Step 2: Choose a payment method - Send a bank wire, make an ACH purchase, use a credit/debit card or connect several other payment methods.

pegged-price

Step 3: "Buy Crypto" - Select “Buy crypto” on either Kraken’s web or mobile app to start your purchase.

checked-shield

Step 4: Choose from 400+ assets - Buy zkApes Token and hundreds of popular cryptocurrencies available on Kraken today (geo restrictions apply).

device

Step 5: Enter the cash amount - Input the amount you want to spend using your local currency before previewing how much ZAT you will receive.

device

Step 6: Complete your order - Confirm the asset price, purchase amount and fees to instantly receive zkApes Token in your Kraken account.

ZAT icon
Kraken

In the past 24 hours, Kraken clients bought ZAT worth .

Why buy zkApes Token with Kraken in Sweden?

Kraken offers a safe and easy way to get started with crypto in Sweden. Use our flexible payment methods to buy zkApes Token with a credit card, debit card, bank transfer, and more.

Flexible funding options

Enjoy fast and flexible funding options

Transactions are instant

Buy and sell 200+ cryptocurrencies

Kraken level security

Secure your crypto journey with Passkeys

What can you do with zkApes Token?

With Kraken, you can do more with zkApes Token. From making your first trade to utilizing our advanced zkApes Token pro trading tools, all the Kraken features you need are backed by our robust security features and 24/7 support.

Stake

Earn zkApes Token rewards

See if you can earn rewards

Margin Trade

Predict zkApes Token price

Use our zkApes Token price prediction tool

Swap zkApes Token for other assets

After you buy zkApes Token, you can trade it for fiat currencies and other cryptocurrencies. Kraken offers over 200 zkApes Token trading pairs so you can move in and out of the market with ease.

Learn more about zkApes Token

Unlike traditional currencies, zkApes Token is not issued or maintained by a centralized government entity. Instead, a decentralized network of computer nodes is responsible for maintaining zkApes Token. This decentralization means the holders and users of zkApes Token can help to maintain the network.

Most find that the easiest and most secure way to purchase zkApes Token is through a reliable cryptocurrency platform like Kraken. While zkApes Token can be purchased using several different methods, Kraken offers the security, support and simplicity people often look for when buying cryptocurrencies like zkApes Token.

At the current market rate, it costs 0,000000000081 € to purchase one ZAT. Kraken makes it easy to buy & sell zkApes Token with confidence.

Yes, Kraken offers a secure and easy to buy kr100 worth of zkApes Token. At its current price, kr100 equals 1 234 567 901 234,5679 ZAT.

Kraken employs advanced security measures, including encryption and account protection, to ensure your zkApes Token purchase is secure. However, while Kraken provides a secure platform, market volatility can still affect your zkApes Token investment. You should do your own research on zkApes Token price before buying.

The short answer is, it depends on your own individual circumstances and risk tolerance. For those that see a long term prospect behind decentralization, zkApes Token may be a worthwhile purchase.

Kraken supports a variety of government-issued fiat currencies, including US Dollar (USD), Euro (EUR), Canadian Dollar (CAD), and others. For the full list of supported fiat currencies, please visit this article.

Kraken offers competitive fees for zkApes Token transactions, which are influenced by the trading amount and payment type. Learn more about Kraken’s fee structure.

You can buy as little as kr10 worth of zkApes Token on Kraken. Kraken also allows you to set up recurring buys (charges apply) so you can continuously accumulate small amounts of zkApes Token regularly.

To buy zkApes Token with PayPal on Kraken, deposit funds by selecting "Deposit" on your account homepage. Choose an asset like zkApes Token, select PayPal as the method and connect your PayPal account if needed. Enter the deposit amount, confirm, and once funds are added, use them to purchase zkApes Token.

You can buy zkApes Token using a debit card certain regions on Kraken. Learn more about our Supported currencies and payment methods here.

To buy zkApes Token using a credit card issued by a bank in Sweden, navigate to the "Buy Crypto" section, add your card details and follow the steps to finalize the transaction. Debit & credit card purchases are available to Kraken users with Intermediate or Pro level verified accounts and residence in a supported country. Kraken accepts Visa or Mastercard that support 3D Secure (3DS) which is in the same legal name as your Kraken account.

Kraken makes it easy to buyzkApes Token using other cryptocurrencies. If the direct trading pair is not available, you can use Kraken's Convert feature to seamlessly swap any listed crypto for zkApes Token. Browse the zkApes Token markets available on Kraken or use the Convert tool to trade between hundreds of cryptocurrencies quickly and easily. For a complete list of trading pairs, visit the Kraken support center.

Yes, the zkApes Token you buy on Kraken is yours. Kraken makes it easy to withdraw your zkApes Token to any hot wallet or cold wallet that supports zkApes Token. Simply enter the external wallet address and your zkApes Token will be in your wallet a few moments later.

We take every measure possible to keep the zkApes Token you choose to leave on Kraken secure and accessible to you. While we still believe the safest place for your crypto is in your own cryptocurrency wallet, we constantly strive to be as transparent and secure as possible when you trust us with your zkApes Token. Learn more about our globally-recognized security standards.

The current circulating supply of zkApes Token is 48 406 419 753 086 ZAT.

How to buy other crypto assets in Sweden?

With so many assets to choose from, deciding which crypto to buy can seem overwhelming. We've put together guides for hundreds of top blockchain projects to help you navigate the process from A to Z. Take a look at more buying guides below.

BTC icon

Bitcoin (BTC) is the world’s top crypto by market cap and has the potential to become a globally accepted digital store of value.

ETH icon

Ethereum (ETH) is a decentralized application network that allows developers to create their own cryptocurrencies, NFTs and other applications.

USDT icon

Tether (USDT) reserves consist of cash and cash equivalents and other short term deposits, amongst other assets as disclosed by Tether, with the aim to maintain a price of 1 USD per USDT.

XRP icon

XRP (XRP) is a fast and low-cost payment network that is backed by extensive partnerships with some of the world’s largest financial institutions.

ADA icon

Cardano (ADA) ​​is powered by Ouroboros, a protocol that its proponents claim has improved upon security, scalability and energy efficiency versus other proof-of-work predecessors, like Bitcoin.

DOGE icon

Dogecoin (DOGE) is a cryptocurrency focused on developing a strong community that features widespread recognition and a sense of humor.

Popular markets

Kraken lets you trade hundreds of cryptocurrencies beyond zkApes Token. Check out some of the top trading pairs on Kraken today.

BTC icon
USD icon
BTC icon
EUR icon
BTC icon
CAD icon